WEDNESDAY JACKPOT TRIPLES RESULTS

 

WEDNESDAY JACKPOT TRIPLES

Wednesday September 10

We played 2 games of 14 ends in Jackpot format

Winners K. Leask,P. Roberts, R. Lewis with a plus 19

Runner up D. Lindsay, G Pitts and L. Lidgerwood

Wednesday September 3

We had 26 teams, playing in our regular Jackpot triples

Winners G. Lessing, E. Tomkins, S. Gardner with two wins and 25 shots up

Runner up R. Rettke, B. Harris and T. Marchant

Wednesday 26th September

We had 26 teams playing in our regular Jackpot Triples Tournament

Winners J. Stevens, G. Lessing, E. Tomkins with 13 shots up

Runner up I. Brond, R. Wallace and J. Harris

Wednesday 19th September

We had 28 teams playing in our regular Jackpot Triples Tournament

Winners with 10 shots up and 2 wins the team of S. Warfe, M. Felmingham and J. Martin

Runner up, J. Shneeberger, R. Fisk and J. Ogden 

Wednesday 12th September

We had 22 teams of triples in our regular Wednesday Jackpot, teams came from Mansfield, Moira and Benalla

Winners T. Nichol, D. Vameron, M. Walsh with 2 wins plus 10 

Runner up W. Armstrong, P. Merkel an J. Stevens

Wednesday August 22nd

We had 22 teams of triples in our regular Jackpot

Winners, J. Stevens, G.Lessing and J Peake

Runner up T. Kingma, G. Jennings and J Jennings

Wednesday August 1

22 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesday Jackpot Tournament

Winners R. Bezett, P. Roberts, R. Lewis with 2 wins and 19 shots

Runner  up D. McNulty, J. Jenkins and R. Beckerton 

Wednesday July 25

22 teams of triples in our regular Wednesday Jackpot Tournament

Winners J. Stevens, G. Lessing and J. Peake with 25 shots up

Runner up, W Johnson, C Nicholla and P. Merkel

Wednesday July 18

28 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesday Tournament

Visiting teams came from, Moira, Euroa and Mansfield

Winnerss t. Kingma, B. Jennings ans J. Jennings

Runner up A. Green, G, Cornelissen and W. Roberts

Wednesday July 11

26 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesday Tournament

Visiting teams came from, Moira, Euroa and Mansfield

Winners; T. Kingma, B. Jennins and J. Jennings with a plus 14

Runner up, R. Bezett, P. Roberts, W. Lockwood

Wednesday July 4

28 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesday Tournament

Visiting teams from Mansfield, Euroa, Moira

Winners R. Nankervis, B. Higgins, R. Ellkin

Runner up, B. McLarty, A. Rowler, J. Edwards

Wednesday 27th June

28 teams of triples played in our regulart Wednesday Tournament

Visting teams came from

Euroa,Swanpool, Moira and Mansfield

Winners R. Mathieson, J. Wood, V. Wood with a plus 26

Runnr up, L. Lidgerwood, G. Pitts and B, Lindsay

Wednesday June 20 Open Jackpot Triples

24 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesday Tournament

Winners G. Lessing, S. Gardner, J. Peake with a plus 11

Runner up, J. Merkel, W. Johnson and C. Nicholls

Wednesday 13 June Open JackpotTriples

22 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesday Tournament

Winners, J. Dennis, J, Kennedy, R. Rigby with 11 shots up

Runner up G. Lessing, H. Dartman, and J. Peake

Wednesday 6th June Open Jackpot Triples

24 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesday Tournament

Winners L. Lidgerwood, D. Lindsay and G. Pitts

Runner up B. Lindsay, D. Tilbury and H. Dartman 

Wednesday 23rd May Open Jackpot Triples

26 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesda Tournament

Winners J. Sneezberger, T. Armstrong and G. Greene

Runner Up D, McNulty, P. Merkel and M. Drummond

28 teams of triples played in our regular Wednesday Tournament

Winners G. Lessing, S. Gardner, J. Peake with a plus 30

Runner up D. McNulty, M. Drummond, I. Jenkins with a plus 17

Wednesday 16th May Open Jackpot Triples

Winners C.Nicholls, W. Johnson, P. Merkel

Runner up P. Roberts, D. Lewis, W. Lockwood

Wednesday May 9, open Jackpot Triples

Winners Sneazy, G. Green and T. Armstrong with a plus 13

Runner up, M. Tilbuy, B. Robertson and R. Arnold

Wednesday May 2nd open jack pot triples

Winners D. Mcnulty,M. Drummond and I. Jenkins with a plus 17

Runner up A. Campbell, J. Bezett and G. Broderick