BBC COMMITTEES FOR SEASON 2018/19

 

BENALLA BOWLS OUT DOOR SECTION COMMITTEE'S

FOR 2018/19 SEASON

 

MAIN COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT;                              CATHERINE CHUKE

VICE PRESIDENT                       HANS DARTMAN

SECRETARY                               GRAHAM MOORE

ASS/SECRETARY                        JAN BLUCK

TREASURER                               NORMA EDWARDS

COMMITTEE [1]                         DARYL LUCAS 

COMMITTEE [2]                         RON ARNOLD 

COMMITTEE [3]                         BOB MCLARTY          

COMMITTEE [4]                         BRONWYN BINKS

 

BOWLS COORDINATOR MATT ROBERTSON

 

GREEN KEEPER ROB MITCHELL

 

TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON; MATT ROBERTSON                                    

HELPERS; LONA ARMSTRONG, BILL ARMSTRONG, SHARON WARFE & jUDY MERKEL

TINA NEYLON WILL ASSIT WITH THE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

GRAHAM MOORE WILL ASSIT WITH THE BPL CUP & VIC OPEN                                         

 STAN GARDNER WILL ASSIT WITH VIC OPEN

IN--HOUSE TOURNAMENTS WILL BE RUN BYE RON ARNOLD 

SOCIAL BOWLS ACTIVITIES WILL BE RUN BY DARYL LUCAS 

CHARITY DAYS WILL BE RUN BY BOB MCLARTY                                       

 

WEEKEND PENNANT COMMITTEE

CHAIR PERSON MATT ROBERTSON                                         

COMMITTEE STAN GARDNER

COMMITTEE GRAHAM LESSING                            

COMMITTEE ERROL TOMKINS                           

COMMITTEE JIMMY HODDER                         

             

                                                              

MIDWEEK PENNANT COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON MATT ROBERTSON

COMMITTEE NORMA EDWARDS 

COMMITTEE BOB MCLARTY

COMMITTEE  SHARON WARFE

COMMITTEE IAN HOBSON

 

 

CATERING COMMITTEE

LORNA RMSTRONG HAS A NUMBER OF LADIES WHO WILL HELP WITH ANY FUNCTIONS

 

 

BENALLA 60 & OVER COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON/ SECRETARY/CONTACT BOB MCLARTY

HELPERS; ALAN ROWLER/RICHARD ALLEN/JON EDWARDS

 

 CLUB SHIRT COMMITTEE

SHARON WARFE, MARG HILL, HANS DARTMAN, DAVID LINDSAY

CLUB COACHES

MATT ROBERTSON HEAD COACH

GRAHAM MOORE CLUB COACH / JUNIOR COACH/ DISABILITY COACH

SHARON WARFE CLUB COACH

BOB MCLARTY CLUB COACH / JUNIOR COACH

RAY BEZETT BOWLERS ARM COACH/CLUB COACH

DAVID TRELEAVEN LEVEL 1 COACH

 

CLUB UMPIRES

MAX DRUMMOND

JUNE BEZETT

IAN CAPP

YVONNE CAPP

JUDY MERKEL

GUS CORNELISSEN

 

MEASURES; TINA NEYLON, WAYNE NEYLON, KERRI LEASK, LORNA ARMSTRONG